SCLC Logo

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

President – Bryan Taylor
First Vice-President – Jim Ostrowski
Second Vice-President – Rick Williams
Chief Financial Officer – Kathie Muse
Secretary – Carol Perea
Conference Support Chair – Kirby Molen
Conference Education Chair – Ted James
Past President – Delbert Gannon
Past-Past President – Jack Thornburg
Bylaws Chair – Jerry Evans
Conference Development Chair – Zane Peterson
Members At Large – Keith Foster, Mark Lathrop, and Frank Muse
 

Directors

Don Beaty **
Retired
Redding, CA 96099

Matt Cheula
Hearst Forests
McCloud, CA 96057

Chris Chitwood
Tri Counties Bank
Redding, CA 96002

Clayton Code
FWS Forestry
Redding, CA 96049

Jad Dickson
Fruit Growers Supply Company
Hilt, CA 96044

Jerry Evans **
Retired
Windsor, CA 95492

Keith Foster **
Eddie Axner Construction
Redding, CA 96003

Delbert Gannon **
Creekside Logging
Redding, CA 96002

Jeremiah Gladden
Wood-Land Expansion, Inc
Pioneer, CA 95666

Amanda Godon
Volcano Creek Enterprises
Foresthill, CA 96531

Ryan Hadley
Sierra Pacific Industries
Anderson, CA 96007

Jim Henson **
FWS Forestry
Redding, CA 96001

Jeff Holland
CTL Forst Management Inc.
Placerville, CA 95667

Ted James **
Sierra Pacific Industries
Redding, CA 96049

Tom King **
Western Peterbilt
Redding, CA 96003

Mark Lathrop **
Loggers Association of Northern California
Mt. Shasta, CA 96067

John Livingston
Shasta College
Redding, CA 96001

Harold Mason
Crane Mills Inc.
Corning, CA 96021

Joe Miller **
Trinity River Lumber Company
Weaverville, CA 96093

Kirby Molen
Sierra Forest Products
Auberry, CA 93602

Frank Muse **
Muse Trucking
Redding, CA 96001

Kathie Muse **
Muse Trucking
Redding, CA 96001

Dale Orchard **
Tri Counties Bank
Redding, CA 96002

Jim Ostrowski
Jim Ostrowski Forestry
Mt. Shasta, CA 96967

Carol Perea
Anderson High School
Anderson, CA

Zane Peterson
Peterson Timber
Cottonwood, CA 96022

Rick Rawlins
Retired
Anderson, CA 96007

Tim Robinson
Robinson Enterprises, Inc.
Nevada City, CA 95959

Wes Solus
Campbell Global
McCloud, CA 96057

Larry Strawn
Blue Ridge Forest Management
Redding, CA 96002

Bryan Taylor
Trinity River Lumber
Weaverville, CA 96093

Dan Thomas
ROAD Machinery
Redding, CA 96003

Jack Thornburg **
South Fork Cutter and Forest Management
North Fork, CA 93643

Gary Warner
Warner Enterprises
Redding, CA 96003

Steve Wiard **
Castle Rock Forestry
Sutter Creek, CA 95685

Rick Williams
Williams Repair
Anderson, CA

Scott Worden
Mountain F Enterprises
Lotus, CA

Jeremy Wuerfel
Timber Products Company
Yreka, CA 96097

** Denotes a Past President

Last Updated: July, 2021